GEC18IST WORKSHOP PROGRAMI

17 Nisan SALI, 2018:

WORKSHOP PROGRAMI

WORKSHOP 1: ECOSYSTEMS & TALENT BY NGN

11:00-11:50  FUTURE OF BUSINESS ROUNDTABLE BY FACEBOOK  (INVITATION ONLY)

12:00-12:50  WOMEN’S ROUNDTABLE BY GEN

13:00-15:50  JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT & TURKONFED NEW HORIZONS IN STEM PITCH FORUM

WORKSHOP 2: SPECIAL SESSIONS BY PEGASUS 

11:00-12:50  REGIONAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP POLICIES IN AFRICA

14:00-14:50  MINDSET SHIFT BY ACTION COACH

15:00-15:50  INSIGHTS IN IMPACT INVESTING WITH ABIGAIL NOBLE FROM THE IMPACT

WORKSHOP 3: STARTUP DYNAMICS BY KOC 

11:00-12:50  THE CHANGING ROLE OF UNIVERSITIES IN LAUNCHING STARTUPS AND BUILDING ENTREPRENEURS

14:00-15:50  ZERO RISK STARTUPS: RAISING CAPITAL & MITIGATING RISK BY PAULO ANDREZ

WORKSHOP 4: REGIONAL MEETUPS BY GEN 

11:00-12:50  GEN ASIA (INVITATION ONLY)

14:00-15:50  GEN ASIA (INVITATION ONLY)

WORKSHOP 5: SCIENCE & TECH BY SABANCI 

11:00-12:50  GIST PITCHING SESSIONS (INVITATION ONLY)

14:00-14:50  GIST PITCHING SESSIONS (INVITATION ONLY)

15:00-15:50  SCALE-UP RUSSIA (INVITATION ONLY)

WORKSHOP 6: LOCAL LESSONS BY GARANTI BANK   

11:00-11:50  GARANTI PARTNERS CASE STUDY

12:00-12:50  MENTOR NETWORKS & COWORKING SPACES

14:00-14:50  TURKISH WOMEN’S PLATFORMS

15:00-15:50  GARANTI BANK & KAGIDER SPOTLIGHT

 

18 Nisan ÇARŞAMBA, 2018:

WORKSHOP PROGRAMI

WORKSHOP 1: ECOSYSTEMS & TALENT BY NGN

11:00-11:50  STARTUPS WATCH

12:00-12:50  DIGITAL V TALENT WORKSHOP BY NGN

13:00-15:50  JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT & TURKONFED NEW HORIZONS IN STEM PITCH FORUM

WORKSHOP 2: SPECIAL SESSIONS BY PEGASUS 

11:00-12:50  BLUE SKY INNOVATION MASTERCLASS BY JEFF HOFFMAN

14:00-14:50  ENTREPRENEURS’ ORGANIZATION

15:00-15:50  ENTREPRENEURS’ ORGANIZATION

WORKSHOP 3: STARTUP DYNAMICS BY KOC 

11:00-12:50  SKOLKOVO MASTERCLASS

14:00-15:50  STARTUP HUDDLE WORKSHOP BY GEN & CENTRE FOR ENTREPRENEURS

WORKSHOP 4: REGIONAL MEETUPS BY GEN 

11:00-12:50  GEN EUROPE (INVITATION ONLY)

14:00-15:50  GEN AMERICAS (INVITATION ONLY)

WORKSHOP 5: SCIENCE & TECH BY SABANCI 

11:00-11:50  ENERGY EFFICIENCY FOR SMART CITIES BY ENERJISA, HELLO TOMORROW & GEN ITALY

12:00-12:50  IOT BY TEKNOSA, SMARTCON & GEN TAIWAN

14:00-14:50  FUTURE OF MOBILITY BY BRISA

15:00-15:50  FUTURE OF TRANSPORTATION & SPACE BY KORDSA WITH GEN SPACE

WORKSHOP 6: LOCAL LESSONS BY GARANTI BANK   

11:00-11:50  AGENCIES & INCENTIVES

12:00-12:50  TURKISH E’SHIP COMPETITIONS

14:00-14:50  ANGEL NETWORKS IN TURKEY

15:00-15:50  TURKISH INCUBATORS & ACCELERATORS

 

Daha fazla bilgi için https://genglobal.org/gec sayfasını ziyaret edebilirsiniz.