GEC18IST HUB VE WORKSHOP PROGRAMLARI

17 Nisan SALI, 2018:

HUB PROGRAMI

HUB 1: OPEN MICROPHONE BY TIM

11:00-11:50  INSPIRATION HOUR WITH ZAINAB SALBI

12:00-12:50  MEET THE INVESTOR: JULIE MEYER FROM DRAGONS DEN UK & ARIADNE CAPITAL

14:00-14:50  DOING BUSINESS IN AMERICA

15:00-15:50  GEN USA 

HUB 2: GLOBAL RESOURCES BY HABITAT

11:00-11:50  GEN STARTERS MEET-UP

12:00-12:50  GEN STARTUP CAMPUS: EVALUATING THE 22 ON SLOANE PILOT

14:00-14:50  GEN ECOSYSTEMS CONNECT

15:00-15:50  GEN USA

HUB 3: POLICY & RESEARCH BY TOBB

11:00-11:50  CITY ECOSYSTEM LEADERSHIP HIGHLIGHT: SURABAYA, INDONESIA

12:00-12:50  INNOVATION IN GOVERNMENT & THE LEAN POLICY CANVAS

14:00-14:50  GLOBAL ENTREPRISE REGISTRATION

15:00-15:50  EUROPEAN COMMISSION PROGRAM FOR ENTREPRENEURS

HUB 4: ECOSYSTEM HIGHLIGHTS BY GEN

11:00-11:50  GEN BAHRAIN

12:00-12:50  GEN RUSSIA

14:00-14:50  GEN UK

15:00-15:50  GEN ISRAEL

HUB 5: DEEP DIVES BY ZORLU 

11:00-11:50  ENDEAVOR HIGH IMPACT COMMUNITY

12:00-12:50  GIRVAK YOUTH LEADERSHIP COMMUNITY

14:00-14:50  IMECE CASE STUDY

15:00-15:50  ASHOKA CHANGEMAKERS COMMUNITY

HUB 6: MEET THE SCALEUP EXPERT BY ENDEAVOR  

11:00-11:50  E-RESIDENCY: GATEWAY TO BORDERLESS BUSINESS IN THE EU & WORLD

12:00-12:50  MENTOR HOUR:JEFF HOFFMAN

14:00-14:50  MEET THE AUTHOR:ALEX SALKEVER

15:00-15:50  MEET THE EXPERT: ALICE

 

18 Nisan ÇARŞAMBA, 2018:

HUB PROGRAMI

HUB 1: OPEN MICROPHONE BY TIM

11:00-11:50  YOUTH ESHIP PROGRAMS BY JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT

12:00-12:50  WEF GLOBAL SHAPERS MEETUP

14:00-14:50  INOVALIG, INOVATIM & INOSUIT BY TIM

15:00-15:50  P&G BANABAK 

HUB 2: GLOBAL RESOURCES BY HABITAT

11:00-11:50  ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN POST CONFLICT COUNTRIES

12:00-12:50  DIPLOMACY FOR ENTREPRENEURSHIP

14:00-14:50  THE STARTUP NATIONS ATLAS OF POLICIES

15:00-15:50  GEN PLATFORM OVERVIEW

HUB 3: POLICY & RESEARCH BY TOBB

11:00-11:50  STARTUP NATIONS POLICY DIALOGUE: THE ROLE OF GOVERNMENTS IN BUILDING ENTREPRENEURIAL ECOSYSTEMS

12:00-12:50  STARTUP NATIONS POLICY DIALOGUE: FINTECH PUBLIC POLICY

14:00-14:50  MEASURING MINDSET BY GERN

15:00-15:50  GLOBAL ACCELERATOR INITIATIVE (GALI)

HUB 4: ECOSYSTEM HIGHLIGHTS BY GEN

11:00-11:50  GEN TAIWAN

12:00-12:50  GEN INDIA

14:00-14:50  GEN NIGERIA

15:00-15:50  GEN SOUTH AFRICA

HUB 5: DEEP DIVES BY ZORLU 

11:00-11:50  TOBB E’SHIP COUNCILS & NATIONWIDE COMMUNITY

12:00-12:50  SMART CITIES & CARS SHOWCASE

14:00-14:50  SMART TEXTILES SHOWCASE

15:00-15:50  ATOLYE ISTANBUL MAKER LAB COMMUNITY

HUB 6: MEET THE SCALEUP EXPERT BY ENDEAVOR  

11:00-11:50  MEET THE EXPERT: ZOLTAN ACS ON “HOW TO USE AN INDEX TO CREATE AN ECOSYSTEM STRATEGY”

12:00-12:50  MENTOR HOUR:CHRIS SCHROEDER

14:00-14:50  MEET THE EXPERT: JF GAUTHIER ON “HOW TO IDENTIFY THE GAPS IN YOUR ECOSYSTEM”

15:00-15:50  MEET THE AUTHOR: EVAN BURFIELD ON REGULATORY HACKING

 

 

17 Nisan SALI, 2018:

WORKSHOP PROGRAMI

WORKSHOP 1: ECOSYSTEMS & TALENT BY NGN

11:00-11:50  FUTURE OF BUSINESS ROUNDTABLE BY FACEBOOK  (INVITATION ONLY)

12:00-12:50  WOMEN’S ROUNDTABLE BY GEN

13:00-15:50  JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT & TURKONFED NEW HORIZONS IN STEM PITCH FORUM

WORKSHOP 2: SPECIAL SESSIONS BY PEGASUS 

11:00-12:50  REGIONAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP POLICIES IN AFRICA

14:00-14:50  MINDSET SHIFT BY ACTION COACH

15:00-15:50  INSIGHTS IN IMPACT INVESTING WITH ABIGAIL NOBLE FROM THE IMPACT

WORKSHOP 3: STARTUP DYNAMICS BY KOC 

11:00-12:50  THE CHANGING ROLE OF UNIVERSITIES IN LAUNCHING STARTUPS AND BUILDING ENTREPRENEURS

14:00-15:50  ZERO RISK STARTUPS: RAISING CAPITAL & MITIGATING RISK BY PAULO ANDREZ

WORKSHOP 4: REGIONAL MEETUPS BY GEN 

11:00-12:50  GEN ASIA (INVITATION ONLY)

14:00-15:50  GEN ASIA (INVITATION ONLY)

WORKSHOP 5: SCIENCE & TECH BY SABANCI 

11:00-12:50  GIST PITCHING SESSIONS (INVITATION ONLY)

14:00-14:50  GIST PITCHING SESSIONS (INVITATION ONLY)

15:00-15:50  SCALE-UP RUSSIA (INVITATION ONLY)

WORKSHOP 6: LOCAL LESSONS BY GARANTI BANK   

11:00-11:50  GARANTI PARTNERS CASE STUDY

12:00-12:50  MENTOR NETWORKS & COWORKING SPACES

14:00-14:50  TURKISH WOMEN’S PLATFORMS

15:00-15:50  GARANTI BANK & KAGIDER SPOTLIGHT

 

18 Nisan ÇARŞAMBA, 2018:

WORKSHOP PROGRAMI

WORKSHOP 1: ECOSYSTEMS & TALENT BY NGN

11:00-11:50  STARTUPS WATCH

12:00-12:50  DIGITAL V TALENT WORKSHOP BY NGN

13:00-15:50  JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT & TURKONFED NEW HORIZONS IN STEM PITCH FORUM

WORKSHOP 2: SPECIAL SESSIONS BY PEGASUS 

11:00-12:50  BLUE SKY INNOVATION MASTERCLASS BY JEFF HOFFMAN

14:00-14:50  ENTREPRENEURS’ ORGANIZATION

15:00-15:50  ENTREPRENEURS’ ORGANIZATION

WORKSHOP 3: STARTUP DYNAMICS BY KOC 

11:00-12:50  SKOLKOVO MASTERCLASS

14:00-15:50  STARTUP HUDDLE WORKSHOP BY GEN & CENTRE FOR ENTREPRENEURS

WORKSHOP 4: REGIONAL MEETUPS BY GEN 

11:00-12:50  GEN EUROPE (INVITATION ONLY)

14:00-15:50  GEN AMERICAS (INVITATION ONLY)

WORKSHOP 5: SCIENCE & TECH BY SABANCI 

11:00-11:50  ENERGY EFFICIENCY FOR SMART CITIES BY ENERJISA, HELLO TOMORROW & GEN ITALY

12:00-12:50  IOT BY TEKNOSA, SMARTCON & GEN TAIWAN

14:00-14:50  FUTURE OF MOBILITY BY BRISA

15:00-15:50  FUTURE OF TRANSPORTATION & SPACE BY KORDSA WITH GEN SPACE

WORKSHOP 6: LOCAL LESSONS BY GARANTI BANK   

11:00-11:50  AGENCIES & INCENTIVES

12:00-12:50  TURKISH E’SHIP COMPETITIONS

14:00-14:50  ANGEL NETWORKS IN TURKEY

15:00-15:50  TURKISH INCUBATORS & ACCELERATORS

 

Daha fazla bilgi için https://genglobal.org/gec sayfasını ziyaret edebilirsiniz.